Click here to see the Current Club Champions, or here to see Former Champions.

Club Championships 2018

The Club Championships were held on Saturday 8th September 2018 and, although the weather was mixed, the players rewarded the many spectators with a feast of outstanding matches.

In the singles events, 12-year old Kyle McKay won his first men's singles trophy with an impressive 6-0, 6-1 win over Michael Giovannetti. and our new ladies champion is Karen Christie who won a tight match against Rachel Taylor 7-5 6-2. The men's doubles final was won by Andrew Christie and Liam Gordon who prevailed over Adam Sidiki and Michael Giovannetti in a top-quality match 6-4, 6-4. The ladies doubles champions for the fifth consecutive year are Joanne Quirk and Emma Wright, who squeaked past Ashley Donnelly and Karen Christie in a nail-biting match tie-break. In an entertaining mixed doubles final, Karen Christie and Phil Waterfield beat last year's winners Joanne Quirk and Gordon Wilson 7-5, 6-2.

In the junior championships, Kyle McKay continued his domination taking the mens Under 21, and the boys' Under 16 and Under 12 trophies with impressive wins over Scott Curran, Fraser Edwards and Craig Christie respectively. Craig Christie won the Under 14 event with Sam Somerville the runner-up.

The ladies Under 21 final was won by Rachel Taylor, and the girls Under 14 title was won by Maxie Kolberg in a long final against Josie Allardyce. In the 12 & Under final though, it was Josie's turn to beat Maxie.

 

Former Champions

Information on former club champions has been collated from the various club trophies and the centenary book. (If anyone can provide full names for some of the former champions, please email the Webmaster with the details.)

Current Club Champions (2018)

Competition

Winner Runner-Up
8 & Under (Red) Rory Hunter Oran McBride
9 & Under (Orange) Rory Hunter Autumn Hunter
10 & Under (Green) Rory Hastie Shreyan Dahiya
Boys Under 12
Kyle McKay Craig Christie
Girls Under 12 Josie Allardyce Maxie Kolberg
Boys Under 14 Craig Christie Sam Somerville
Girls Under 14 Maxie Kolberg Josie Allardyce
Junior Boys (U16) Kyle McKay Fraser Edwards
Junior Girls (U16) (not played)  
Mens Under 21 Kyle McKay Scott Curran
Ladies Under 21 Rachel Taylor  Lucy Taylor
Mens Singles Kyle McKay Michael Giovannetti
Ladies Singles Karen Christie Rachel Taylor
Mens Doubles Andrew Christie & Liam Gordon Adam Sidiki & Michael Giovannetti
Ladies Doubles Joanne Quirk & Emma Wright Karen Christie & Ashley Donnelly
Mixed Doubles Karen Christie & Phil Waterfield Joanne Quirk & Gordon Wilson

 

Mens Singles

Year

Competition Champion
1910 Gents Singles James Dykes
1911 Gents Singles R.E. Boyd
1912 Gents Singles James Dykes
1913 Gents Singles A. Russell
1914-1918   No Competition
1919 Gents Singles James Dykes
1920 Gents Singles R.E. Boyd
1921 Gents Singles James Dykes
1922 Gents Singles James Dykes
1923 Gents Singles R. E. Boyd
1924 Gents Singles D. M. Hill
1925 Gents Singles James Dykes
1926 Gents Singles D. M. Hill
1927 Gents Singles James Dykes
1928 Gents Singles Jackson Millar
1929 Gents Singles James Dykes
1930 Gents Singles James Dykes
1931 Gents Singles Jackson Millar
1932 Gents Singles A. M. Johnston Jr
1933 Gents Singles A. M. Stewart
1934 Gents Singles Jackson Millar
1935 Gents Singles A. M. Johnston Jr
1936 Gents Singles J. N. Kirsop
1937 Gents Singles Dr J. B. Barr
1938 Gents Singles F. Shaw
1939 Gents Singles A. M. Johnston
1940-1945 No Competition
1946 Gents Singles John Watson
1947 Gents Singles John Watson
1948 Gents Singles John Watson
1949 Gents Singles Dr J. B. Barr
1950 Gents Singles John Watson
1951 Gents Singles John Watson
1952 Gents Singles John Watson
1953 Gents Singles John Watson
1954 Gents Singles William Currie
1955 Gents Singles Moray C. Irvine
1956 Gents Singles G. C. Arneil
1957 Gents Singles M. R. Irvine
1958 Gents Singles D. H. Gardiner
1959 Gents Singles D. H. Gardiner
1960 Gents Singles C. W. R. Gemmill
1961 Gents Singles C. W. R. Gemmill
1962 Gents Singles C. W. R. Gemmill
1963 Gents Singles R. C. Jeffrys
1964 Gents Singles R. C. Jeffrys
1965 Gents Singles R. C. Jeffrys
1966 Gents Singles A. G. Swanson
1967 Gents Singles R. C. Jeffrys
1968 Gents Singles A. G. Swanson
1969 Gents Singles D. Smith
1970 Gents Singles J. Lyon
1971 Gents Singles R. McKendrick
1972 Gents Singles W. Alan Gray
1973 Gents Singles L. Gray
1974 Gents Singles R. C. Wood
1975 Gents Singles R. McKendrick
1976 Gents Singles L. Gray
1977 Gents Singles L. Gray
1978 Gents Singles L. Gray
1979 Gents Singles T. T. Jack
1980 Gents Singles T. T. Jack
1981 Gents Singles Derek McKay
1982 Gents Singles Derek McKay
1983 Gents Singles Derek McKay
1984 Gents Singles Derek McKay
1985 Gents Singles Derek McKay
1986 Gents Singles Derek McKay
1987 Gents Singles Derek McKay
1988 Gents Singles Derek McKay
1989 Gents Singles Derek McKay
1990 Gents Singles D. Brown
1991 Gents Singles Derek McKay
1992 Gents Singles Tom McGuire
1993 Gents Singles Derek McKay
1994 Gents Singles Derek McKay
1995 Gents Singles Derek McKay
1996 Gents Singles Derek McKay
1997 Gents Singles Jordan Gray
1998 Gents Singles Derek McKay
1999 Gents Singles Derek McKay
2000 Gents Singles John James
2001 Gents Singles John James
2002 Gents Singles John James
2003 Gents Singles John James
2004 Gents Singles John James
2005 Gents Singles John James
2006 Gents Singles John James
2007 Gents Singles John James
2008 Gents Singles Matthew Paterson
2009 Gents Singles Gordon Wilson
2010 Gents Singles Andrew Quirk
2011 Gents Singles Gordon Wilson
2012 Gents Singles Derek McKay
2013 Gents Singles Gordon Wilson
2014 Gents Singles Derek McKay
2015 Gents Singles Gordon Wilson
2016 Gents Singles Kafui Akpo-Young
2017 Gents Singles Kafui Akpo-Young
2018 Gents Singles Kyle McKay

 

 

 

Ladies SIngles

Year

Competition Champion
1910 Ladies Singles A. Russell
1911 Ladies Singles M. McCracken
1912 Ladies Singles E.M. Russell
1913 Ladies Singles M.H. Jebb
1914-1918 No Competition
1919 Ladies Singles E.M. Russell
1920 Ladies Singles E.M. Russell
1921 Ladies Singles E.M. Russell
1922 Ladies Singles E.M. Russell
1923 Ladies Singles A.P.H. Baird
1924 Ladies Singles A.S. Borland
1925 Ladies Singles N.W. Millar
1926 Ladies Singles N.W. Millar
1927 Ladies Singles A.W. Turnbull
1928 Ladies Singles N.W. Millar
1929 Ladies Singles N.W. Millar
1930 Ladies Singles N.W. Millar
1931 Ladies Singles N.W. Millar
1932 Ladies Singles E.R. Lietke
1933 Ladies Singles E.R. Lietke
1934 Ladies Singles E.R. Lietke
1935 Ladies Singles E.V. Travis
1936 Ladies Singles L.M. Baillie
1937 Ladies Singles M.M.M. Galbraith
1938 Ladies Singles E. Henderson
1939 Ladies Singles E.M. Travis
1940-1945 No Competition
1946 Ladies Singles M. Sutherland
1947 Ladies Singles G.M. Nelson
1948 Ladies Singles G.M.Forster
1949 Ladies Singles G.M. Nelson
1950 Ladies Singles G.M.Forster
1951 Ladies Singles G.M.Forster
1952 Ladies Singles G.M.Forster
1953 Ladies Singles G.M.Forster
1954 Ladies Singles G. Crowe
1955 Ladies Singles G. Crowe
1956 Ladies Singles G. Crowe
1957 Ladies Singles E. Boyd
1958 Ladies Singles E. Boyd
1959 Ladies Singles K.C.B. Taylor
1960 Ladies Singles K.C.B. White
1961 Ladies Singles C. Colvil
1962 Ladies Singles D. Boyd
1963 Ladies Singles J. McIntyre
1964 Ladies Singles J. McIntyre
1965 Ladies Singles J. McIntyre
1966 Ladies Singles A. McNicol
1967 Ladies Singles A. McNicol
1968 Ladies Singles Hilary Burleigh
1969 Ladies Singles Hilary Burleigh
1970 Ladies Singles A. McNicol
1971 Ladies Singles Hilary Burleigh
1972 Ladies Singles Hilary Burleigh
1973 Ladies Singles E. Rome
1974 Ladies Singles E. Rome
1975 Ladies Singles G. Arcari
1976 Ladies Singles G. Arcari
1977 Ladies Singles J.M. Taylor
1978 Ladies Singles J.M. Taylor
1979 Ladies Singles G. Arcari
1980 Ladies Singles Hilary Burleigh
1981 Ladies Singles Eileen Ure
1982 Ladies Singles Eileen Ure
1983 Ladies Singles Eileen Ure
1984 Ladies Singles Eileen Ure
1985 Ladies Singles Eileen Ure
1986 Ladies Singles Eileen Ure
1987 Ladies Singles Eileen Ure
1988 Ladies Singles ?
1989 Ladies Singles ?
1990 Ladies Singles C. N. Morgan
1991 Ladies Singles E. E. Mills
1992 Ladies Singles A. J. Struthers
1993 Ladies Singles Elspeth Percival
1994 Ladies Singles J. Dickson
1995 Ladies Singles J. Dickson
1996 Ladies Singles Lesley McCracken
1997 Ladies Singles Lesley McCracken
1998 Ladies Singles J. Dickson
1999 Ladies Singles J. Dickson
2000 Ladies Singles H. Anderson
2001 Ladies Singles H. Anderson
2002 Ladies Singles H. Anderson
2003 Ladies Singles L. McCambridge
2004 Ladies Singles Lesley McCracken
2005 Ladies Singles Emma Wright
2006 Ladies Singles Emma Wright
2007 Ladies Singles Marie Berlouis
2008 Ladies Singles Marie Berlouis
2009 Ladies Singles Emma Wright
2010 Ladies Singles Marie Berlouis
2011 Ladies Singles Emma Wright
2012 Ladies Singles Marie Berlouis
2013 Ladies Singles Emma Wright
2014 Ladies Singles Emma Wright
2015 Ladies Singles Karen Christie
2016 Ladies Singles Emma Wright
2017 Ladies Singles Rachel Taylor
2018 Ladies Singles Karen Christie

 

Mens Doubles

Year

Competition Champions
1982 Gents Doubles Phil Waterfield & D. Lockhart
1983 Gents Doubles Derek McKay & Chris Gray
1984 Gents Doubles Derek McKay & Chris Gray
1985 Gents Doubles Derek McKay & R. Stadele
1986 Gents Doubles Derek McKay & R. Stadele
1987 Gents Doubles Phil Waterfield & D. Lockhart
1988 Gents Doubles Derek McKay & Phil Waterfield
1989 Gents Doubles Derek McKay & Tom McGuire
1990 Gents Doubles Derek McKay & I. Buchanan
1991 Gents Doubles Phil Waterfield & A. McKeeve
1992 Gents Doubles Phil Waterfield & A. McKeeve
1993 Gents Doubles Phil Waterfield & A. McKeeve
1994 Gents Doubles Derek McKay & Tom McGuire
1995 Gents Doubles Derek McKay & Tom McGuire
1996 Gents Doubles Derek McKay & Tom McGuire
1997 Gents Doubles Chris Gray & Jordan Gray
1998 Gents Doubles S. Mills & C. McCambridge
1999 Gents Doubles Chris Gray & John James
2000 Gents Doubles John James & Derek McKay
2001 Gents Doubles John James & Derek McKay
2002 Gents Doubles Andy Brock & Paul Mazoyer
2003 Gents Doubles John James & Davy Jones
2004 Gents Doubles John James & Sean Smith
2005 Gents Doubles John Beeley & John James
2006 Gents Doubles Chris Gray & Paul Mazoyer
2007 Gents Doubles Chris Gray & Paul Mazoyer
2008 Gents Doubles John James & Michael Griffin
2009 Gents Doubles Derek McKay & Gordon Jilks
2010 Gents Doubles Andy Brock & Paul Mazoyer
2011 Gents Doubles Gordon Wilson & Chris Gray
2012 Gents Doubles Chris Gray & Paul Mazoyer
2013 Gents Doubles Gordon Wilson & Sam Pointon
2014 Gents Doubles Andy Brock & Paul Mazoyer
2015 Gents Doubles Derek McKay & Scott Waterfield
2016 Gents Doubles Phil Waterfield & Scott Waterfield
2017 Gents Doubles Gordon Wilson and Kafui Akpo-Young
2018 Gents Doubles Andrew Christie & Liam Gordon

 

 

 

Ladies Doubles

Year

Competition Champions
1982 Ladies Doubles E. Baird & G. Arcari
1983 Ladies Doubles Eileen Ure & G. Arcari
1984 Ladies Doubles Eileen Ure & G. Arcari
1985 Ladies Doubles F. McKay & R. Cooper
1986 Ladies Doubles R. Cooper & S. Paterson
1987 Ladies Doubles Hilary Burleigh & S. Paterson
1988 Ladies Doubles R. Harvey & E. Mills
1989 Ladies Doubles G. Arcari & E. Mills
1990 Ladies Doubles Jane Lowis & E. Mills
1991 Ladies Doubles Jane Lowis & E. Mills
1992 Ladies Doubles Jane Lowis & E. Mills
1993 Ladies Doubles Jane Lowis & Elspeth Percival
1994 Ladies Doubles Jane Lowis & E. Mills
1995 Ladies Doubles Jane Lowis & E. Mills
1996 Ladies Doubles Lesley McCracken & Elspeth Percival
1997 Ladies Doubles Lesley McCracken & Elspeth Percival
1998 Ladies Doubles J. McCann & J. Dickson
1999 Ladies Doubles Lesley McCracken & Elspeth Percival
2000 Ladies Doubles Lesley McCracken & Elspeth Percival
2001 Ladies Doubles H. Anderson & Kate Reid
2002 Ladies Doubles H. Anderson & Kate Reid
2003 Ladies Doubles Jane Lowis & E. Mills
2004 Ladies Doubles Jane Lowis & E. Mills
2005 Ladies Doubles (not played)
2006 Ladies Doubles Mags Jeffries & Marlene Waudby
2007 Ladies Doubles Kate Reid & Dorothy Gordon
2008 Ladies Doubles Kate Reid & Dorothy Gordon
2009 Ladies Doubles Kate Reid & Dorothy Gordon
2010 Ladies Doubles Kate Reid & Dorothy Gordon
2011 Ladies Doubles Elspeth Percival & Emma Wright
2012 Ladies Doubles Marie Berlouis & Joanne Quirk
2013 Ladies Doubles Marie Berlouis & Joanne Quirk
2014 Ladies Doubles Joanne Quirk & Emma Wright
2015 Ladies Doubles Joanne Quirk & Emma Wright
2016 Ladies Doubles Joanne Quirk & Emma Wright
2017 Ladies Doubles Joanne Quirk & Emma Wright
2018 Ladies Doubles Joanne Quirk & Emma Wright

 

 

Mixed Doubles

Year

Competition Champions
1997 Mixed Doubles Tom McGuire & Elspeth Percival
1998 Mixed Doubles Tom McGuire & Elspeth Percival
1999 Mixed Doubles Tom McGuire & Elspeth Percival
2000 Mixed Doubles Tom McGuire & Elspeth Percival
2001 Mixed Doubles Tom McGuire & Lesley McCracken
2002 Mixed Doubles Andy Brock & Kate Reid
2003 Mixed Doubles Derek McKay & Kate Reid
2004 Mixed Doubles John James & Lorraine James
2005 Mixed Doubles John Beeley & Jane Lowis
2006 Mixed Doubles John James & Lorraine James
2007 Mixed Doubles John James & Lorraine James
2008 Mixed Doubles Paul Mazoyer & Alex Jones
2009 Mixed Doubles Derek McKay & Fiona Quirk
2010 Mixed Doubles Andrew Quirk & Emily Cullens
2011 Mixed Doubles Keith Wright & Emma Wright
2012 Mixed Doubles Chris Gray & Dorothy Gordon
2013 Mixed Doubles Paul Mazoyer & Marie Berlouis
2014 Mixed Doubles Keith Wright & Emma Wright
2015 Mixed Doubles Phil Waterfield & Karen Christie
2016 Mixed Doubles Phil Waterfield & Karen Christie
2017 Mixed Doubles Gordon Wilson & Joanne Quirk
2018 Mixed Doubles Phil Waterfield & Karen Christie

 

 

Gents Under 21

Year

Competition Champion
1979 Gents Under 21 Derek McKay
1980 Gents Under 21 Derek McKay
1981 Gents Under 21 Derek McKay
1982 Gents Under 21 Derek McKay
1983 Gents Under 21 N. Ritchie
1984 Gents Under 21 D. Lockhart
1985 Gents Under 21 D. Lockhart
1987 Gents Under 21 Christopher Morgan
1988 Gents Under 21 Christopher Morgan
1990 Gents Under 21 Stuart Byiers
1991 Gents Under 21 Stuart Byiers
1992 Gents Under 21 David Gunn
1993 Gents Under 21 David Gunn
1994 Gents Under 21 Jordan Gray
1995 Gents Under 21 Paul Mazoyer
1996 Gents Under 21 C. McCambridge
1997 Gents Under 21 C. McCambridge
1998 Gents Under 21 C. McCambridge
1999 Gents Under 21 S. Mills
2000 Gents Under 21 Michael Ip
2001 Gents Under 21 R. MacLeod
2002 Gents Under 21 R. MacLeod
2004 Gents Under 21 Sean Smith
2005 Gents Under 21 Mathew Paterson
2006 Gents Under 21 Gordon Semple
2007 Gents Under 21 C. Paterson
2008 Gents Under 21 David Norris
2009 Gents Under 21 Euan Proud
2010 Gents Under 21 Euan Proud
2011 Gents Under 21 David Norris
2012 Gents Under 21 Ross Lawrie
2013 Gents Under 21 David Norris
2014 Gents Under 21 Andrew Turnbull
2015 Gents Under 21 Scott Waterfield
2016 Gents Under 21 Scott Waterfield
2017 Gents Under 21 Scott Curran
2018 Gents Under 21 Kyle McKay

 

 

Ladies Under 21

Year

Competition Champion
1987 Ladies Under 21 Marjorie Muir
1988 Ladies Under 21 Carolyn Morgan
1992 Ladies Under 21 Helen Anderson
1994 Ladies Under 21 Jennifer Dickson
1995 Ladies Under 21 Jennifer Dickson
1996 Ladies Under 21 J. Mitchell
1997 Ladies Under 21 F. Easton
1998 Ladies Under 21 Jennifer Dickson
1999 Ladies Under 21 Jennifer Dickson
2000 Ladies Under 21 Claire Craig
2001 Ladies Under 21 Claire Craig
2002 Ladies Under 21 Emma Wright
2003 Ladies Under 21 Emma Wright
2004 Ladies Under 21 Emma Wright
2005 Ladies Under 21 Emma Wright
2006 Ladies Under 21 Emma Wright
2008 Ladies Under 21 Marie Berlouis
2009 Ladies Under 21 Alex Jones
2010 Ladies Under 21 Katherine Berlouis
2011 Ladies Under 21 Caroline Hunter
2012 Ladies Under 21 Caroline Hunter
2013 Ladies Under 21 Caroline Hunter
2014 Ladies Under 21 Rachel Taylor
2015 Ladies Under 21 Rachel Taylor
2016 Ladies Under 21 Rachel Taylor
2017 Ladies Under 21 Rachel Taylor
2018 Ladies Under 21 Rachel Taylor

 

 

Junior Boys (Under 16)

Year

Competition Champion
1987 Boys Under 16 D. Marshall
1988 Boys Under 16 Andrew McKeeve
1989 Boys Under 16 Stuart Byiers
1990 Boys Under 16 Douglas Land
1991 Boys Under 16 Douglas Land
1992 Boys Under 16 Bruce Byiers
1993 Boys Under 16 Jordan Gray
1994 Boys Under 16 Jordan Gray
1995 Boys Under 16 Ross McFarlane
1996 Boys Under 16 C. McCambridge
1997 Boys Under 16 C. McCambridge
1998 Boys Under 16 A. McKendrick
1999 Boys Under 16 G. Rossi
2000 Boys Under 16 R. MacLeod
2001 Boys Under 16 R. MacLeod
2002 Boys Under 16 Thomas Dean
2003 Boys Under 16 Cameron Pollock
2004 Boys Under 16 Sean Smith
2005 Boys Under 16 Gordon Semple
2006 Boys Under 16 David Norris
2007 Boys Under 16 Matthew Paterson
2008 Boys Under 16 David Norris
2009 Boys Under 16 David Norris
2010 Boys Under 16 David Norris
2011 Boys Under 16 Kafui Akpo-Young
2012 Boys Under 16 Kafui Akpo-Young
2013 Boys Under 16 Sam Pointon
2014 Boys Under 16 Andrew Turnbull
2015 Boys Under 16 Scott Waterfield
2016 Boys Under 16 Luke Turnbull
2017 Boys Under 16 Scott Curran
2018 Boys Under 16 Kyle McKay

 

 

Junior Girls (Under 16)

Year

Competition Champion
1987 Girls Under 16 Julie Neilson
1988 Girls Under 16 Carolyn Morgan
1989 Girls Under 16 Carolyn Morgan
1990 Girls Under 16 Lindsay Wilson
1991 Girls Under 16 Catriona Donald
1992 Girls Under 16 Helen Anderson
1993 Girls Under 16 Helen Anderson
1994 Girls Under 16 Jennifer Dickson
1995 Girls Under 16 Susan Aitcheson
1996 Girls Under 16 Linda Mansouri
1997 Girls Under 16 F. Easton
1998 Girls Under 16 Claire Craig
1999 Girls Under 16 Claire Craig
2000 Girls Under 16 Claire Craig
2001 Girls Under 16 Claire Craig
2002 Girls Under 16 Emma Wright
2003 Girls Under 16 Alison Knapman
2004 Girls Under 16 Gillian McPherson
2005 Girls Under 16 Emily Cullens
2006 Girls Under 16 Emily Cullens
2007 Girls Under 16 Johanna Norris
2008 Girls Under 16 Marie Berlouis
2009 Girls Under 16 Johanna Norris
2010 Girls Under 16 Marie Berlouis
2011 Girls Under 16 Caroline Hunter
2012 Girls Under 16 Caroline Hunter
2013 Girls Under 16 Caroline Hunter
2014 Girls Under 16 Rachel Taylor
2015 Girls Under 16 Rachel Taylor
2016 Girls Under 16 Rachel Taylor
2017 Girls Under 16 Lucy Taylor

 

 

Boys Under 14

Year

Competition Champion
2000 Boys Under 14 Robert MacLeod
2001 Boys Under 14 Conor McGuire
2002 Boys Under 14 Gordon Semple
2003 Boys Under 14 Gordon Semple
2004 Boys Under 14 Matthew Paterson
2005 Boys Under 14 Matthew Paterson
2006 Boys Under 14 Andrew Quirk
2007 Boys Under 14 Andrew Quirk
2008 Boys Under 14 Andrew Quirk
2009 Boys Under 14 Ross Paterson
2010 Boys Under 14 Adam Sidiki
2011 Boys Under 14 Kafui Akpo-Young
2012 Boys Under 14 Sam Pointon
2013 Boys Under 14 Kafui Akpo-Young
2014 Boys Under 14 Fraser Edwards
2015 Boys Under 14 Fraser Edwards
2016 Boys Under 14 Luke Turnbull
2017 Boys Under 14 Kyle McKay
2018 Boys Under 14 Craig Christie

 

 

Girls Under 14

Year

Competition Champion
2000 Girls Under 14 Kirsty Craig
2001 Girls Under 14 Susan Edmond
2002 Girls Under 14 Rhona Ashwood
2003 Girls Under 14 Alison Knapman
2004 Girls Under 14 Emily Cullens
2005 Girls Under 14 Emily Cullens
2006 Girls Under 14 Marie Berlouis
2007 Girls Under 14 Marie Berlouis
2008 Girls Under 14 Marie Berlouis
2009 Girls Under 14 Marie Berlouis
2010 Girls Under 14 Caroline Hunter
2011 Girls Under 14 Caroline Hunter
2012 Girls Under 14 Rachel Taylor
2013 Girls Under 14 Rachel Taylor
2014 Girls Under 14 Rachel Taylor
2015 Girls Under 14 Iona Cadger
2016 Girls Under 14 Lucy Taylor
2018 Girls Under 14 Maxie Kolberg

 

 

Boys Under 12

Year

Competition Champion
1987 Boys Under 12 D. Land
1988 Boys Under 12 A. Chapman
1989 Boys Under 12 N. Donald
1990 Boys Under 12 A. Jackson
1991 Boys Under 12 Jordan Gray
1992 Boys Under 12 S. Mills
1993 Boys Under 12 C. McCambridge
1994 Boys Under 12 C. McCambridge
1995 Boys Under 12 J. Peacock
1996 Boys Under 12 G. Rossi
1997 Boys Under 12 A. Yates
1998 Boys Under 12 R. MacLeod
1999 Boys Under 12 C. McGuire
2000 Boys Under 12 M. O'Hara
2001 Boys Under 12 Gordon Semple
2002 Boys Under 12 M. McGuire
2003 Boys Under 12 Andrew Quirk
2004 Boys Under 12 Matthew Paterson
2005 Boys Under 12 Matthew Paterson
2006 Boys Under 12 Andrew Quirk
2007 Boys Under 12 Lewis Kennovan
2008 Boys Under 12 Ross Paterson
2009 Boys Under 12 Kafui Akpo-Young
2010 Boys Under 12 Kafui Akpo-Young
2011 Boys Under 12 Sam Pointon
2012 Boys Under 12 Fraser Edwards
2013 Boys Under 12 Fraser Edwards
2014 Boys Under 12 Fraser Edwards
2015 Boys Under 12 Luke Turnbull
2016 Boys Under 12 Luke Turnbull
2017 Boys Under 12 Kyle McKay
2018 Boys Under 12 Kyle McKay

 

 

Girls Under 12

Year

Competition Champion
1987 Girls Under 12 K. Gray
1988 Girls Under 12 Katie Lowis
1989 Girls Under 12 C. Summers
1990 Girls Under 12 J. Mitchell
1991 Girls Under 12 L. Fitzsimmons
1992 Girls Under 12 J. Wilson
1993 Girls Under 12 M. Ross
1994 Girls Under 12 K. Gray
1995 Girls Under 12 K. Gray
1996 Girls Under 12 E. Robertson
1997 Girls Under 12 K. Craig
1998 Girls Under 12 K. Craig
1999 Girls Under 12 K. Craig
2000 Girls Under 12 S. Edmond
2001 Girls Under 12 Alison Knapman
2002 Girls Under 12 Alison Knapman
2003 Girls Under 12 Emily Cullens
2004 Girls Under 12 Katherine Berlouis
2005 Girls Under 12 Marie Berlouis
2006 Girls Under 12 Johanna Norris
2007 Girls Under 12 Marie Berlouis
2008 Girls Under 12 Caroline Hunter
2009 Girls Under 12 Caroline Hunter
2010 Girls Under 12 Rachel Taylor
2011 Girls Under 12 Rachel Taylor
2012 Girls Under 12 Rachel Taylor
2013 Girls Under 12 Iona Cadger
2014 Girls Under 12 Sarah Turnbull
2015 Girls Under 12 Erin Duffy
2017 Girls Under 12 Maxie Kolberg
2018 Girls Under 12 Josie Allardyce